Chessbase.Com chessbase.com

Play.Chessbase.Com

play.chessbase.com receives about 35,000 unique visitors and 92,750 (2.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $280.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $150,005.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank play.chessbase.com is ranked number 14,272 in the world and 0.007% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Berlin, 16, 10317, Germany and links to network IP address 85.214.22.52.

About - play.chessbase.com

How popular is play.chessbase.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
35,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,050,000
Daily Pageviews:
92,750 (2.65 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,272 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.007% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 15.5%16.8%4132
United States 13.4%10.4%20431
United Kingdom 6.3%6.3%8391
France 6.2%4.4%8998
India 5.2%5.5%14911
Spain 5.1%6.0%6248
Greece 2.6%2.5%4141
Canada 2.6%2.6%10786
Iran 2.5%3.2%10766
Philippines 2.0%1.7%3472
Argentina 1.8%1.9%5636
Brazil 1.6%1.9%17182
Qatar 1.6%1.3%2901
Mexico 1.5%1.4%12721
Italy 1.5%2.9%19143
China 1.4%0.7%61664
Sweden 1.4%0.8%7318
Colombia 1.3%1.2%5369
Other 1.3%0.5%460
Slovakia 1.2%3.0%3079
Poland 1.1%0.8%16879
Russia 1.1%0.8%48330
Peru 1.1%1.3%4404
Hungary 1.0%1.1%5470
Norway 0.9%0.5%8735
Luxembourg 0.9%1.4%1488
Australia 0.8%0.7%22459
Other 0.8%0.6%4129
Egypt 0.8%0.6%12971
Turkey 0.7%0.5%24934
Taiwan 0.7%0.6%19020
Dominican Republic 0.7%0.8%3236
Israel 0.7%2.0%5403
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.6%10751
Switzerland 0.6%0.8%12415
Croatia 0.6%0.4%4323
South Africa 0.6%0.8%13065
Finland 0.5%1.8%7346
Netherlands 0.5%0.5%30867

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
en.chessbase.com
60.36%45.19%1.9
de.chessbase.com
12.19%11.72%2.4
play.chessbase.com
11.71%5.08%1.1
es.chessbase.com
9.49%7.93%2.1
shop.chessbase.com
7.85%12.88%4.1
database.chessbase.com
6.07%2.63%1.1
fritz.chessbase.com
3.99%1.66%1.0
live.chessbase.com
3.44%2.72%2.0
account.chessbase.com
3.37%4.51%3.3
help.chessbase.com
1.88%0.99%1.3
videos.chessbase.com
1.74%2.13%3.0
tactics.chessbase.com
1.31%0.59%1.1
openings.chessbase.com
1.05%0.48%1.1
mygames.chessbase.com
0.62%0.32%1.3
rankings.chessbase.com
0.35%0.34%2
pbserver.chessbase.com
0.31%0.17%1
download.chessbase.com
0.25%0.13%1
docu.chessbase.com
0.22%0.13%1
OTHER
0%0.41%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush play.chessbase.com
Domain:
  play.chessbase.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,593
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is play.chessbase.com?

Facebook:
  741
Google +:
  49
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  1,300
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much play.chessbase.com can earn?

Website Value:
$150,005.00
Daily Revenue:
$280.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$102,200.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is play.chessbase.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
85.214.22.52
ASN:
AS6724 
ISP:
Strato AG 
Server Location:
Berlin
16
10317
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 85.214.22.52

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does play.chessbase.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1724 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.4MiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://play.chessbase.com/all-classes.js could save 2.4MiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://play.chessbase.com/Templates/Help.css could save 1.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://play.chessbase.com/Playchess.css could save 1.3KiB (***% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 11 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://play.chessbase.com/Common/HTMLDo***ent/DetectSystem.js
https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.12.4.min.js
http://play.chessbase.com/all-classes.js
https://jwpsrv.com/library/deBWjCRFEeOYHyIACusDuQ.js
http://play.chessbase.com/Common/Libs/NanoPlayer/js/lib/require.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://play.chessbase.com/Common/ExtJs/Packages/ext-theme-gray/build/resources/ext-theme-gray-all-rtl.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Fjalla+One
http://play.chessbase.com/Common/ExtJs/Packages/ext-theme-gray/build/resources/ext-theme-gray-all-rtl_01.css
http://play.chessbase.com/Common/ExtJs/Packages/ext-theme-gray/build/resources/ext-theme-gray-all-rtl_02.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Merriweather
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto
http://play.chessbase.com/Common/Resources/CSS/ChessNew.css
http://play.chessbase.com/Common/Resources/CSS/Notation.css
http://play.chessbase.com/Playchess.css
http://play.chessbase.com/Templates/Help.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://play.chessbase.com/Common/ExtJs/Packages/ext-theme-gray/build/resources/ext-theme-gray-all-rtl.css (expiration not specified)
http://play.chessbase.com/Common/ExtJs/Packages/ext-theme-gray/build/resources/ext-theme-gray-all-rtl_01.css (expiration not specified)
http://play.chessbase.com/Common/ExtJs/Packages/ext-theme-gray/build/resources/ext-theme-gray-all-rtl_02.css (expiration not specified)
http://play.chessbase.com/Common/HTMLDo***ent/DetectSystem.js (expiration not specified)
http://play.chessbase.com/Common/Libs/NanoPlayer/js/lib/require.js (expiration not specified)
http://play.chessbase.com/Common/Resources/CSS/ChessNew.css (expiration not specified)
http://play.chessbase.com/Common/Resources/CSS/Notation.css (expiration not specified)
http://play.chessbase.com/Media/PlaychessIcon128.png (expiration not specified)
http://play.chessbase.com/Playchess.css (expiration not specified)
http://play.chessbase.com/Templates/Help.css (expiration not specified)
http://play.chessbase.com/all-classes.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying http://play.chessbase.com/Common/Resources/CSS/Notation.css could save 1.3KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://play.chessbase.com/Common/Resources/CSS/ChessNew.css could save 1,022B (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://play.chessbase.com/Playchess.css could save 943B (48% reduction).
Minifying http://play.chessbase.com/Templates/Help.css could save 755B (31% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Chess/Software

What sites are related to play.chessbase.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 85.214.22.52 3600
TXT 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
play.chessbase.com widget